Fine European Lingerie & an Extensive range of Hosiery & Shapewear

Privacy Policy

Security

Our commitment at Ennia Fashion Lingerie is to ensure that when you shop for Lingerie Online with us the experience is safe, convenient and worry free. The privacy and security programs we have installed guarantee your security and provide an excellent shopping experience. All of your personal information is protected by our Extended Validation (EV) certificate with the green bar at the top of your Browser which has a 256 bit encryption methodology and protects all of your personal data (name, address, credit card number) so that it cannot be read by anyone over the internet. This certificate is issued by Comodo and confirms the validity of this licence and its issuing to European Fashion Dynamics Ltd.

Card Processing:

For all credit card and Debit card processing for all 4 regions on our webiste (UK, USA, Australia and EU) we use the services of Braintree Payments who are one of the worlds leading payment providers and are a part of the PayPal group.

Amazon Payments (Amazon Pay)

This payment method only applies to the UK side of our website. this is fast and easy as it uses your stored credit data held at Amazon in a fully secure methodlogy.. 

Privacy Policy:

Ennia Fashion Lingerie complies in the following areas:

  • We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties
  • We do not sell, rent or disseminate any of your personal information to other parties.
  • We do not, send random marketing emails to personal email addresses (spam).
  • We do not trade or exchange any personal information about you.
  • We conform with the requirements of the Data Protection act, 1998.

When you are placing our order with us we will not ask you for any unnecessary personal information, nor will we use any of the personal information you divulge to us in any way that you have not been informed about first.  From time to time, we do email customers that have brought from us before, this is purely related to special offers, the issuing of loyalty vouchers and news about our range of products. We may also contact you after you have placed your order in regards to either obtaining further information regarding your account payment method or your order in relation to identification.

Delivery Policy:

Shipping services: For domestic and international shipping, these include the services of Royal Mail (UK), GLS, DPD & European mail carriers, plus DHL and / or UPS and on into the respective mail networks into Global mail services. .

Delivery timeframes: These vary from 1 to 10 days depending on the availability of the product.  The large majority of orders are sent out / dispatched in under 24 hours window, the only exception being items requiring a pre-order direct from the manufacturer and this applies to the Axami, PariPari and Body & Co brands only.

Refund/Cancellation Policy - Timeframes Refunds

Once the goods have been received back at our Depot and checked off as being eligible for a refund then you can expect to be refunded with 72 hours, please allow 3 days for this to be shown asa  credit against the original payment method used when you ordered from us.Order Cancellation - The majority of orders can be cancelled prior to dispatch, order cancellations advice should be sent to us via email to customercare@ennialingerie.com  Please note the following exception to cancellations: Pre-order items (items made to order from the Manufacturer)cannot be cancelled after order placement, however a full credit can be applied or exchanged for alternative goods in these circumstances.

Cookies

A "Cookie" is a piece of technology that is used by a vast majority of website software on the internet which assists in delivering and improved customer/visitor experiences. This cookie is an element of data that a website can send to your browser, which then may store it on your system. Cookies allow us to understand who has seen which pages and advertisements, to determine how frequently particular pages are visited and to determine the most popular areas of the website. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies so there is nothing you need to do.  Any cookies our website may use does not impinge or interfere with your privacy or data held on your PC in any way.

Ennia Fashion Lingerie only uses cookies to determine your geographical location and remember it next time you visit our website, having your privacy setting at “block all cookies” will mean we cannot remember which of our four locations (UK, AUS, USA & EU) you prefer for future visits.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security:

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at customercare@ennialingerie.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to GOLDEN LINGERIE LTD T/A ENNIA FASHION 1136A EVESHAM ROAD ASHWOOD BANK REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B96 6DT ENGLAND.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

COOKIE nameCOOKIE Description
CART The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND You sesssion ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED The items that you have recently compared.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT The number of items in your Wishlist.

NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIBE OPTION


New Arrivals, Offers and much more

Discounts available with every order!

Why choose Ennia Fashion Lingerie?

YOUR TOTAL SATISFACTION IS OUR TOTAL GUARANTEE